Join your local Labor Council to spread the word on candidates and propositions endorsed by working people and help Get Out The Vote! 

Alameda Labor Council 

Contra Costa Labor Council

Humboldt & Del Norte Labor Council 

Los Angeles Federation of Labor

Monterey Bay Central Labor Council

Orange County Labor Federation

San Diego & Imperial Counties Labor Council 

South Bay Labor Council

 

Print

  Alameda Labor Council

Location: 7750 Pardee Lane, Suite 110, Oakland, 94621
Contact(s): Lawrence Abbott at lawrence@alamedalabor.org or 510.512.3212

GOTV Schedule

  • Saturday, June 2nd – Monday, June 4th from 11:00am – 3:00pm & 3:00pm-7:00pm
  • Election Day – Tuesday, June 5th from 7:00am – 1:00pm, 1:00pm – 5:00pm, and 5:00pm – 8:00pm

 

new-cclogo

Contra Costa Central Labor Council

Location: 1333 Pine Street, Suite “E”, Martinez, CA 94553
Contact: Jervon Graves, Political Coordinator, 925.228.0161 or jervon@cclabor.net

Precinct Walks (Saturdays)
Location: 184 E Leland, Suite “A”, Pittsburg, CA
Time: 9am – 2pm
Date: May 26th & June 2nd

Phone Banks (Monday – Thursday)
Location: 1333 Pine Street, Suite “E”, Martinez, CA 94553
Time: 4pm – 8pm
Dates:

  • May 21st – May 24th
  • May 28th – May 31st
  • Monday, June 4th

 

Humboldt & Del Norte CLC

Location: Labor Temple, 840 “E” St., Eureka, CA 95501
Contact: John Frahm at 707.758.8548

Phone Banks
Monday, May 21st, Tuesday, May 22nd, Friday, May 25tt, and Wednesday, May 30th from 5:00pm – 8:00pm
Friday, June 1st and Monday, June 4th from 5:00pm – 8:00pm

Precinct Walking
Saturday, June 2nd starting at 10am

 

Los Angeles Federation of Labor

Phone Banks
Location: 2130 W. James M. Wood Blvd., Los Angeles, 90006
Contact: danielle@thelafed.org or 917.612.1064
Dates: Monday-Thursday from 5:00pm-8:00pm

GOTV – Phone Banks
Saturday, June 2nd, 9:00am – 2:00pm
Sunday, June 3rd, 1:00pm – 5:00pm
Monday, June 4th, 9:00am – 1:00pm
Election Day – Tuesday, June 5th, 12:00pm – 8:00pm

GOTV Precinct Walks
Long Beach – LIUNA 1309, 3971 Pixie Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90712
Contact: danielle@thelafed.org or 917.612.1064
Saturday, June 2nd, 9:00am-2:00pm
Sunday, June 3rd, 1:00am-5:00pm
Election Day, Tuesday, June 5th, 2:00pm – 8:00pm

 

Monterey Bay Central Labor Council

Locations: 931 E. Market St., Salinas, 93905
501 Mission St., Ste. 11 (upstairs), Santa Cruz, 95060
Contact: Glen Schaller, MBCLC Political Coordinator, 831.325.8575 or political@mbclc.org

Phone Banks to Union Household Voters
Tuesday, May 22nd and May 29th, 5:30pm – 8:00pm – Salinas
Monday, May 30th, 5:30pm – 8:00pm – Santa Cruz

GOTV – Phone Bank to Union Household Voters
Sunday, June 3rd, Noon – 8:00pm
Monday, June 4th, Noon – 8:00pm
Election Day, June 5th, Noon – 8:00pm

 

Orange County Labor Federation

Location: 309 N. Rampart St., Suite A, Orange, 92868
Contact: 714.385.1534

GOTV – Phone Banks and Precinct Walks
Wednesday, May 30th, Thursday, May 31st, Friday, June 1st, Saturday, June 2nd, Sunday June 3rd, Monday, June 4th, and Tuesday, Election Day, June 5th from 9:00am – 8:00pm

 

San Diego & Imperial Counties Labor Council

Location: 3737 Camino Del Rio So., San Diego, 92108
Contact: Fernanda Flores at 619.79.6536

Phone Banks
Tuesday, May 29th – Thursday, May 31st from 5:00pm – 8:00pm

GOTV PRECINCT WALKS
Saturday, June 2ND
Imperial Valley-Irrigation District – Norma Galindo & James Hanks
Host and Participants: Labor Council + Affiliated Unions
Time: 9:00am – 1:00pm, plus lunch from 1:30pm – 2:00pm
Location: 2420 Imperial Business Park Dr., Imperial CA 92251
Contact: Rene Felix and Danny Machain dmachain@ibew569.org

San Diego- Nathan Fletcher & Myrtle Cole
Host and Participants: Labor Council + Affiliated Unions
Time: 9:00am-1pm, plus lunch from 1:30-2:00pm
Location: MLK Park recreation center 6401 Skyline Dr., San Diego CA 92114
Contact: Sandra & Michelle mdisbrow@unionyes.org

National City – Measures NO on B/YES on C, & Progressive Slate
Host and Participants: Labor Council + Affiliated Unions
Time: 9:00am-1:00pm, plus lunch from 1:30pm – 2:00pm
Location: Olivewood Clubhouse 541 E 24th St., National City CA 91950
Needed Turnout: 60 Members Total; 5+ members from locals with membership
Contact: Fernanda Flores fflores@unionyes.org or Ray Golden (619)709-6536

North County – Tasha Horvath Boarner, Rick Shea, & Genevieve Jones-Wright
Host and Participants: Labor Council + Affiliated Unions
Time: 9:00am – 1:00pm, plus lunch from 1:30pm – 2:00pm
Location: Oceanside Firefighters Hall 1802 Ord Way, Oceanside, 92056
Contact: Evangelina Hernandez & Juan Perez jperez@unionyes.org

PHONE BANK
Sunday, June 3rd
Time: 12:00pm – 8:00pm
Where: 3737 Camino Del Rio South, San Diego, 92108
Phone Bank for priority campaign of your choice, contact Fernanda Flores by 9:00am on Saturday, June the 3rd to prepare your phone list:
o Imperial Valley Irrigation District; Norma Galindo and James Hank
o San Diego Myrtle Cole, Nathan Fletcher and Genevieve Jones Wright
o National City Measure
o Rick Shea, Alicia Munoz

RALLY/PRECINCT WALK/PHONE BANK
Monday, June 4th
Gavin Newsom Rally at Noon at UDW, 4855 Seminole Dr., San Diego, 92115
Phone Bank from 2:00pm – 8:00pm

Election Day, Tuesday, June 5th from 12:00pm – 8:00pm

 

South Bay Labor Council

Location: 2102 Almaden Rd, San Jose, 95125
Contact: David Urhausen david@southbaylabor.org or 925.451.6655

Phone Banks
Monday-Thursday, 5:30pm – 8:30pm

Precinct Walks
Every Saturdays, 9:00am

GOTV – Phone Banks & Precinct Walks
Saturday, June 2nd, beginning at 9:00am
Sunday, June 3rd, beginning at 10:00am
Monday, June 4th, 10:00am – 8:30pm
Election Day, Tuesday, June 5th, 10:00am – 8:00pm