Endorsements for the March 3, 2020 Election
~ Ballot Measure
~ US Congress
~ State Assembly
~ State Senate
LOCAL ENDORSEMENTS

Ballot Measure
YES on Prop 13: School Facilities Bond

U.S. REPRESENTATIVES IN CONGRESS
Congressional District 1 Audrey Denney (D)
Congressional District 2 Jared Huffman (D)
Congressional District 3 John Garamendi (D)
Congressional District 4 Refer to Executive Council
Congressional District 5 Mike Thompson (D)
Congressional District 6 Doris Matsui (D)
Congressional District 7 No Endorsement
Congressional District 8 Chris Bubser (D)
Congressional District 9 Jerry McNerney (D)
Congressional District 10 Josh Harder (D)
Congressional District 11 Mark DeSaulnier (D)
Congressional District 12 Nancy Pelosi (D)
Congressional District 13 Barbara Lee (D)
Congressional District 14 Jackie Speier (D)
Congressional District 15 Eric Swalwell (D)
Congressional District 16 Esmeralda Soria (D)
Congressional District 17 Ro Khanna (D)
Congressional District 18 Anna Eshoo (D)
Congressional District 19 Zoe Lofgren (D)
Congressional District 20 Jimmy Panetta (D)
Congressional District 21 T.J. Cox (D)
Congressional District 22 Phil Arballo (D)
Congressional District 23 Kim Mangone (D)
Congressional District 24 Salud Carbajal (D)
Congressional District 25 Christy Smith (D)
Congressional District 26 Julia Brownley (D)
Congressional District 27 Judy Chu (D)
Congressional District 28 Adam Schiff (D)
Congressional District 29 Tony Cardenas (D)
Congressional District 30 Brad Sherman (D)
Congressional District 31 Pete Aguilar (D)
Congressional District 32 Grace Napolitano (D)
Congressional District 33 Ted Lieu (D)
Congressional District 34 Jimmy Gomez (D)
Congressional District 35 No Endorsement
Congressional District 36 Raul Ruiz (D)
Congressional District 37 Karen Bass (D)
Congressional District 38 Linda Sanchez (D)
Congressional District 39 Gil Cisneros (D)
Congressional District 40 Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
Congressional District 41 Mark Takano (D)
Congressional District 42 No endorsement
Congressional District 43 Maxine Waters (D)
Congressional District 44 Nanette Barragan (D)
Congressional District 45 Katie Porter (D)
Congressional District 46 Lou Correa (D)
Congressional District 47 Alan Lowenthal (D)
Congressional District 48 Harley Rouda (D)
Congressional District 49 Mike Levin (D)
Congressional District 50 Ammar Campa-Najjar (D)
Congressional District 51 Juan Vargas (D)
Congressional District 52 No Endorsement
Congressional District 53 Georgette Gomez (D)

California State Assembly

Assembly District 1 Elizabeth Betancourt (D)
Assembly District 2 Jim Wood (D)
Assembly District 3 No Endorsement
Assembly District 4 Cecelia Aguiar-Curry (D)
Assembly District 5 No Endorsement
Assembly District 6 Jackie Smith (D)
Assembly District 7 Kevin McCarty (D)
Assembly District 8 Ken Cooley (D)
Assembly District 9 Jim Cooper (D)
Assembly District 10 Mark Levine (D)
Assembly District 11 No Endorsement
Assembly District 12 Heath Flora (R)
Assembly District 13 Christina Fugazi (D)
Assembly District 14 Tim Grayson (D)
Assembly District 15 Buffy Wicks (D)
Assembly District 16 Rebecca Bauer-Kahan (D)
Assembly District 17 David Chiu (D)
Assembly District 18 Rob Bonta (D)
Assembly District 19 Phil Ting (D)
Assembly District 20 Bill Quirk (D)
Assembly District 21 No Endorsement
Assembly District 22 Kevin Mullin (D)
Assembly District 23 No Endorsement
Assembly District 24 Marc Berman (D)
Assembly District 25 DUAL: Anna Song (D)/ Anne Kepner (D)
Assembly District 26 Drew Phelps (D)
Assembly District 27 Ash Kalra (D)
Assembly District 28 Evan Low (D)
Assembly District 29 Mark Stone (D)
Assembly District 30 Robert Rivas (D)
Assembly District 31 Joaquin Arambula (D)
Assembly District 32 Rudy Salas (D)
Assembly District 33 No Endorsement
Assembly District 34 No Endorsement
Assembly District 35 Dawn Addis (D)
Assembly District 36 Jonathon Ervin (D)
Assembly District 37 Cathy Murillo (D)
Assembly District 38 No Endorsement
Assembly District 39 Luz Rivas (D)
Assembly District 40 James Ramos (D)
Assembly District 41 Chris Holden (D)
Assembly District 42 No Endorsement
Assembly District 43 Laura Friedman (D)
Assembly District 44 Jacqui Irwin (D)
Assembly District 45 Jesse Gabriel (D)
Assembly District 46 Adrin Nazarian (D)
Assembly District 47 Eloise Gomez Reyes (D)
Assembly District 48 No Endorsement
Assembly District 49 Ed Chau (D)
Assembly District 50 Richard Bloom (D)
Assembly District 51 Wendy Carrillo (D)
Assembly District 52 Freddie Rodriguez (D)
Assembly District 53 Miguel Santiago (D)
Assembly District 54 Sydney Kamlager (D)
Assembly District 55 Andrew Rodriguez (D)
Assembly District 56 No Endorsement
Assembly District 57 Lisa Calderon (D)
Assembly District 58 No Endorsement
Assembly District 59 Reggie Jones-Sawyer (D)
Assembly District 60 No Endorsement
Assembly District 61 Jose Medina (D)
Assembly District 62 Autumn Burke (D)
Assembly District 63 Anthony Rendon (D)
Assembly District 64 Mike Gipson (D)
Assembly District 65 Sharon Quirk-Silva (D)
Assembly District 66 No Endorsement
Assembly District 67 Jerry Carlos (D)
Assembly District 68 Melissa Fox (D)
Assembly District 69 Tom Daly (D)
Assembly District 70 Patrick O’Donnell (D)
Assembly District 71 No Endorsement
Assembly District 72 No Endorsement
Assembly District 73 Scott Rhinehart (D)
Assembly District 74 Cottie Petrie-Norris (D)
Assembly District 75 No Endorsement
Assembly District 76 Tasha Boerner-Horvath (D)
Assembly District 77 Brian Maienschein (D)
Assembly District 78 Chris Ward (D)
Assembly District 79 No Recommendation
Assembly District 80 Lorena Gonzalez (D)

California State Senate

Senate District 1 No Endorsement
Senate District 3 Bill Dodd (D)
Senate District 5 Susan Eggman (D)
Senate District 7 Marisol Rubio (D)
Senate District 9 Nancy Skinner (D)
Senate District 11 Scott Weiner (D)
Senate District 13 DUAL: Josh Becker (D)/ Shelly Masur (D)
Senate District 15 David Cortese (D)
Senate District 17 John Laird (D)
Senate District 19 Monique Limon (D)
Senate District 21 Kipp Mueller (D)
Senate District 23 DUAL: Kris Goodfellow (D)/ Abigail Medina (D)
Senate District 25 Anthony Portantino (D)
Senate District 27 Henry Stern (D)
Senate District 28 Elizabeth Romero* (D)
Senate District 29 Josh Newman (D)
Senate District 31 Richard Roth (D)
Senate District 33 Lena Gonzalez (D)
Senate District 35 Steven Bradford (D)
Senate District 37 Katrina Foley (D)
Senate District 39 Toni Atkins (D)